KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

crabapple

Italian translation: Mela selvatica


19:10 Mar 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: crabapple
che tipo di frutta sono le crabapples?
carlav
Italian translation:Mela selvatica
Explanation:
Ciao è una mela selvatica.

Paola
Selected response from:

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Mela selvaticaPaola Paliotti
4 +2mele selvaticheanna_maria
4mele cotogne
Antonella M


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Mela selvatica


Explanation:
Ciao è una mela selvatica.

Paola

Paola Paliotti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
2 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
24 mins

agree  pinto
34 mins

agree  Gian
36 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
3 hrs

agree  David Davis
11 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
16 hrs

agree  Silvia Currò
16 hrs

agree  Tiziano
16 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
1 day13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mele selvatiche


Explanation:
Ciao
crab apple o malus pumila, detta in italiano mela selvatica.Vedi anche siti sui fiori di Bach
Annamaria

anna_maria
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
10 hrs

agree  valeobe
14 hrs

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mele cotogne


Explanation:
Sono piccole mele coltivate

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80