KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

green vegetables

Italian translation: ortaggi verdi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green vegetables
Italian translation:ortaggi verdi
Entered by: xxxnronzini

21:32 Mar 18, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: green vegetables
è una delle fonti principali di apporto di minerali all'organismo.

grazie a tutti!
xxxnronzini
ortaggi verdi
Explanation:
Trovo molti siti a confortare questa scelta! Sotto ne riporto un paio.
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
grazie Flo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ortaggi verdi
Floriana
5verdure a foglia verdepinto
4ortaggi e verdure
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ortaggi verdi


Explanation:
Trovo molti siti a confortare questa scelta! Sotto ne riporto un paio.


    web.tiscali.it/appuntiericerche/Scienze/LEVITAMINE.htm
    Reference: http://alimentazione.medialighieri.it/ripasso/I%20principi%2...
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
grazie Flo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
9 mins

agree  didiv: sono d'accordo
13 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
30 mins

agree  Gian
58 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verdure a foglia verde


Explanation:
Tipo gli spinaci che sono ricchi di ferro nonchè di minerali...

pinto
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 41

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ortaggi e verdure


Explanation:
mi sembra piu' appropriato. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419