KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

I would like further information about this apartment.

Italian translation: Vorrei ulteriori informazioni su questo appartamento


22:19 Mar 18, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I would like further information about this apartment.
I am moving to Salerno and would like to ask a few questions about an apartment i.e " Is this apartment furnished? " " When is it available? " " Does it have a washing machine and tumble drier?"

Hope someone can help me.
Thanks in advance!
Camilla
Italian translation:Vorrei ulteriori informazioni su questo appartamento
Explanation:
-l'appartamento è arredato?
-Quando è disponibile?
-È provvisto di lavatrice e asciugatrice?

That's all!
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Luca Ruella
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Luca and the rest of you - you have been very helpful :-) ( also thanks to Cristina! )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +19Vorrei ulteriori informazioni su questo appartamento
Luca Ruella
4Gradirei avere maggiori informazioni su questo appartamentoCristina Capra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +19
Vorrei ulteriori informazioni su questo appartamento


Explanation:
-l'appartamento è arredato?
-Quando è disponibile?
-È provvisto di lavatrice e asciugatrice?

That's all!
Good luck!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Luca and the rest of you - you have been very helpful :-) ( also thanks to Cristina! )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: anche: Gradirei avere ulteriori ...
7 mins

agree  laurab
14 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
21 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
36 mins

agree  David Davis
43 mins

agree  Elisabetta Schiavo
48 mins

agree  Elena Bellucci
51 mins

agree  Sabrina Wintermeyer
1 hr

agree  cleobella
3 hrs

agree  AleB
4 hrs

agree  Floriana: but for the first one, I'd say "L'appartamento è ammobiliato?" (does it have furniture)
6 hrs

agree  dipaolam
8 hrs

agree  italia
9 hrs

agree  ThinkAMDS
9 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
9 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
10 hrs

agree  Marco Oberto
10 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: vorrei ulteriori chiarimenti
12 hrs

agree  Fabio Paracchini
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gradirei avere maggiori informazioni su questo appartamento


Explanation:
- per esempio: è arredato? è fornito di lavatrice e asciugabiancheria?
Hope it helps Camilla:-)
Ciao,

Cristina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 10:03:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I forgot: quando sarà disponibile l\'appartamento? Cri

Cristina Capra
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4