KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

National Accounts

Italian translation: Clienti nazionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Accounts
Italian translation:Clienti nazionali
Entered by: Emanuela Corbetta

15:30 Mar 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: National Accounts
Lista di numeri telefonici per il supporto tecnico e asssietnza cleinti di questa società software.

National Accounts(Systems purchased by established xxx national accounts [have your account number handy] or value-added resellers [VARs])

In questo caso secondo voi "accounts" si traduce come esercizi???

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Clienti nazionali
Explanation:
Mi sembra proprio che si riferiscano a clienti e non a esercizi.
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Clienti nazionali
Emanuela Corbetta
4clienti che risiedono in...(nome paese)
cleobella


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Clienti nazionali


Explanation:
Mi sembra proprio che si riferiscano a clienti e non a esercizi.

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clienti che risiedono in...(nome paese)


Explanation:
Oppure "Clienti...(inglesi, statunitensi, ecc.)
Un'idea. Se il contesto lo permette mi sembra più scorrevole/chiaro.
"Accounts" è comunque "clienti".
Buon lavoro!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201