KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

VARs

Italian translation: VARs


15:34 Mar 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: VARs
Sempre riguardante al suporto tecnico e clienti della società software.

(Systems purchased by established Dell national accounts [have your account number handy] or value-added resellers [VARs])

Abbiamo una traduzione corrispondente in italiano per " Value Added Resellers?

Grazie 1000
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Italian translation:VARs
Explanation:
E' utilizzato anche il termine:
"Rivenditori a valore aggiunto"
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie è questo che volevo sapere.

Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3VAR (Value Added Reseller)
Annalisa Sapone
5VARs
Giancarlo Trigari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
VAR (Value Added Reseller)


Explanation:
Per quanto riguarda la mia esperienza con questo termine, mi è sempre stato chiesto di lasciarlo cosi'

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anna sudano: confermo, anche a me era stato chiesto di lasciarlo uguale
7 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VARs


Explanation:
E' utilizzato anche il termine:
"Rivenditori a valore aggiunto"

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Grazie è questo che volevo sapere.

Ciao