KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

SAfety and Warranty Guide

Italian translation: guida in materia di garanzia e sicurezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety and Warranty Guide
Italian translation:guida in materia di garanzia e sicurezza
Entered by: Bilingualduo

08:05 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: SAfety and Warranty Guide
é l'intestazione di un paragrafo di un manuale software.

"Guida sulla sicurezzza e garanzia" è corretto?

Grazie
Paola Paliotti
Italy
guida in materia di garanzia e sicurezza
Explanation:
sì, è corretto.
Ciao
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi.

Ciao
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vedi sotto
Gian
4guida in materia di garanzia e sicurezza
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guida in materia di garanzia e sicurezza


Explanation:
sì, è corretto.
Ciao
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi.

Ciao

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Se è un paragrafo di un manuale (che di per sè dà delle istuzioni, che rappresenta una guida all'uso, alla manutenzione, ecc.,io semplicemente direi:
Sicurezza e garanzia

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123