KudoZ home » English to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

when you are on a train

Italian translation: v.sotto


10:37 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: when you are on a train
Sapete per caso se questa espressione vuol dire "quando sei di fretta"?
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:v.sotto
Explanation:
Neanche io l'ho mai sentito dire, ma, se ti può aiutare, to be in good train significa essere a buon punto...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v.sotto
luskie
4vedi sottoSabrina Rivaldo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Viste le altre domande forse si tratta di "training session", cioe' "when you're on a training session", ma non avendo la frase non so come aiutarti. Non ho mai sentito parlare di "when you're on a train" per dire "quando sei di fretta".

Spero ti sia di aiuto

Ciao
Sabrina

Sabrina Rivaldo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.sotto


Explanation:
Neanche io l'ho mai sentito dire, ma, se ti può aiutare, to be in good train significa essere a buon punto...

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Currò
3 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
31 days