KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Large Account

Italian translation: Grandi Clienti


11:19 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Large Account
Nell'elenco dei contatti servizio clienti.

Large Account customer care.

Non vorrei dire "aziende" perchè c'è già un "Corporate customer care".

Potrei dire "grosse aziende?"
Ma non mi piace.

Altre idee?

Grazie
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Italian translation:Grandi Clienti
Explanation:
Io lo renderei così
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie,Ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Grandi Clienti
Emanuela Corbetta
4aziende di grandi dimensioni
Francesco Volpe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Grandi Clienti


Explanation:
Io lo renderei così

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Grazie,Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
9 mins

agree  Marina Zinno: si usa proprio questa espresseione infatti!
34 mins

agree  Rita Bandinelli
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aziende di grandi dimensioni


Explanation:
forse è meglio...

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498