KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

HSB

Italian translation: Home and Small Business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HSB
Italian translation:Home and Small Business
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

12:46 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: HSB
Nella lista dei contati per servizio clienti:

E-mail for French Speaking HSB and Corporate Customers:

Qualcuno ha idea di cosa significhi HSB???

Grazie in anticipo.
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Home and Small Business
Explanation:
Is what HSB could stand for. Unfortunately, I don't know how to translate it...

HTH anyway,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Ciao
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4se e' Home and Small Business...
Rita Bandinelli
4Home and Small BusinessSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Home and Small Business


Explanation:
Is what HSB could stand for. Unfortunately, I don't know how to translate it...

HTH anyway,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Ciao

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se e' Home and Small Business...


Explanation:
allora puo' essere: Piccole imprese ed attivita' domiciliari?

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 min

agree  valeobe
7 mins

agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
53 mins