KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

PAD

Italian translation: Preferred Accounts Division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAD
Italian translation:Preferred Accounts Division
Entered by: Paola Paliotti

12:48 Mar 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: PAD
Sempre nel mio elenco per contatti ass. clienti.

Technical Support (Corporate/Preferred Accounts/PAD [1000+ employees])

Sapreste dirmi che significa PAD?

Grazie
Ciao
Paola Paliotti
Italy
Preferred Accounts Division
Explanation:
Vedi anche sito del link
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
Grazie, l'abbiamo trovato assieme
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Preferred Accounts Division
byteman
4vedi sottoGuido Dalla Fontana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
PA potrebbe essere public administration, per la D aspetta che ti risponda qualcuno meno ignorante di me!

Ciao

Guido

Guido Dalla Fontana
PRO pts in pair: 92

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Preferred Accounts Division


Explanation:
Vedi anche sito del link


    Reference: http://dnaugler.cs.semo.edu/gx100/docs/ug/contact.htm
byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323
Grading comment
Grazie, l'abbiamo trovato assieme

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
13 mins