KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cellar master

Italian translation: capo cantina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cellar master
Italian translation:capo cantina
Entered by: xxxnronzini

09:39 Mar 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: cellar master
the production method of champagne is the most complicated of any wine, requiring 'artistic flair' by the *cellar master*

grazie
xxxnronzini
Capo cantina
Explanation:
HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella M
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Capo cantina
Antonella M
4Maestro di cantinaAntonella Andreella
3 +1mastro cantiniere
Giuliana Buscaglione
4capo cantiniere
schmurr


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capo cantiniere


Explanation:
-


    Sansoni
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capo cantina


Explanation:
HTH
Antonella

Antonella M
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mastro cantiniere


Explanation:
..solo un'altra forma..

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maestro di cantina


Explanation:
just another one!

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279