KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

service temperature

Italian translation: temperatura di servizio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service temperature
Italian translation:temperatura di servizio
Entered by: Annalisa Sapone

14:45 Mar 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: service temperature
service temperature. the established recommended temperatures for eanch type of drink should be ahered to...


praticamente è la temperatura per servire il vino.
Ma si può mettere in modo più elegante? o no?

grazie
xxxnronzini
temperatura di servizio
Explanation:
sermbrerà strano, ma si chiama proprio così.

Re: http://www.piemondo.it/gastronomia/vino_temperatura.htm
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
sì, anche a me sembrava strano... però...
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4temperatura di servizio
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +1temperatura di degustazione
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4temperatura di/alla mescita
luskie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
temperatura di servizio


Explanation:
sermbrerà strano, ma si chiama proprio così.

Re: http://www.piemondo.it/gastronomia/vino_temperatura.htm

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
sì, anche a me sembrava strano... però...
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  terry1
3 mins

agree  Gian
5 mins

agree  Paola Guzzetta
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day19 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperatura di/alla mescita


Explanation:
un'idea in più

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperatura di degustazione


Explanation:
mi sembra che suoni meglio

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 day19 hrs