KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

stock management purposes

Italian translation: per assicurare le scorte/riserve necessarie


21:09 Mar 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ birra
English term or phrase: stock management purposes
STORAGE
Beer should be stored for as short a time as is viable for stock management purposes. Beer keeps well in high quality packaging but does not improve with time. It will deteriorate fast if poorly stored.
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
Italian translation:per assicurare le scorte/riserve necessarie
Explanation:
"giusto il tempo necessario ad esaurire le scorte/riserve"

occorre immagazzinare solo la birra neccessaria a garantire le scorte.

Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 22:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... solo la birra necessaria a ....
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
penso che il senso sia proprio quello.

grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aspetti legati alla gestione delle scorte
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4v sotto
luskie
2per assicurare le scorte/riserve necessarieGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspetti legati alla gestione delle scorte


Explanation:
è un'idea...


Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
per assicurare le scorte/riserve necessarie


Explanation:
"giusto il tempo necessario ad esaurire le scorte/riserve"

occorre immagazzinare solo la birra neccessaria a garantire le scorte.

Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 22:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..... solo la birra necessaria a ....

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025
Grading comment
penso che il senso sia proprio quello.

grazie

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v sotto


Explanation:
la birra deve essere (traferita/smaltita/inviata/consegnata - è evidente che non so come dire) non appena la gestione del magazzino lo consenta

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477