KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

distilled to a high strenght

Italian translation: distillato ad alta gradazione alcolica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distilled to a high strenght
Italian translation:distillato ad alta gradazione alcolica
Entered by: xxxnronzini

03:25 Mar 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: distilled to a high strenght
Puerto Rico rums are *distilled to a high strenght* for clarity and lightness


grazie
xxxnronzini
distillati ad una alta gradazione alcolica
Explanation:
Giacomo docet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:13:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strength
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
sì, benissimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2distillati ad una alta gradazione alcolicaxxxTanuki
4distillati ad una alta potenza
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distillati ad una alta potenza


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distillati ad una alta gradazione alcolica


Explanation:
Giacomo docet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 09:13:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strength

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582
Grading comment
sì, benissimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valeobe
30 mins

agree  Renata Moro
8 hrs