KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

light-bodied rums

Italian translation: rum leggeri e poco corposi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light-bodied rums
Italian translation:rum leggeri e poco corposi
Entered by: xxxnronzini

03:27 Mar 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: light-bodied rums
Barbados makes light-bodied rums, often with a slight smokiness


grazie
xxxnronzini
rum di corpo leggero
Explanation:
Vedi sotto
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
sì, bene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rum di corpo leggero
Floriana
4vedi sottoxxxflorawatson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rum di corpo leggero


Explanation:
Vedi sotto


    Reference: http://www.plazanet.it/imgUpload/birre%20tropicali.doc
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792
Grading comment
sì, bene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
2 mins

agree  xxxTanuki
1 hr

agree  marina callegari
3 hrs

agree  valeobe
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
forse semplicemente rum leggeri( anche se la tradzuione effettiva sarebbe poco corposi,penso)

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxTanuki: leggeri e poco corposi--> di corpo leggero è elegante, n'est pas? :-)
2 mins