KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

Home Page/ Prices/ Order /Info/ Contact

Italian translation: Home-page/Prezzi/Ordini/Informazioni/Contatti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Home Page/ Prices/ Order /Info/ Contact
Italian translation:Home-page/Prezzi/Ordini/Informazioni/Contatti
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:11 Apr 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Home Page/ Prices/ Order /Info/ Contact
Home Page/ Prices/ Order /Info/ Contact
br
Home-page/Prezzi/Ordini/Informazioni/Contatti
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Home-page/Prezzi/Ordini/Informazioni/Contatti
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
5Tutto giusto, ma ORDER è ' ORDINA' e non Ordini!Beppe Chironi (Kix)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Home-page/Prezzi/Ordini/Informazioni/Contatti


Explanation:
HTH

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson
7 mins

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
8 mins

agree  Francesco D'Alessandro: Alternativa: "scrivici" invece di "contatti"
12 mins

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tutto giusto, ma ORDER è ' ORDINA' e non Ordini!


Explanation:
Mah!

Beppe Chironi (Kix)
Italy
PRO pts in category: 4