KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

back telephone

Italian translation: Black Telephone


13:15 Apr 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: back telephone
the context is a concert
b612
Italy
Italian translation:Black Telephone
Explanation:
Premesso che il contesto non permette di trarre conclusioni, non potrebbe essere il titolo di una canzone? Ne esiste una con questo nome dei Champale (vedi URL).

Tiro a indovinare...

Federica
Selected response from:

Federica Jean
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Black Telephone
Federica Jean
1 +2back telephoneAlessandra Galassi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
back telephone


Explanation:
dovresti dare qualche notizia in +. letteralmente puo' essere, non so, "telefono sul retro"?? Detta cosi', puo' essere tutto!

Alessandra Galassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxangelosc
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Black Telephone


Explanation:
Premesso che il contesto non permette di trarre conclusioni, non potrebbe essere il titolo di una canzone? Ne esiste una con questo nome dei Champale (vedi URL).

Tiro a indovinare...

Federica


    Reference: http://www.ubl.com/store/artist/album/0,,1151932,00.html
Federica Jean
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 325