KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

good, but maybe it

Italian translation: va bene, ma forse...


08:04 Apr 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: good, but maybe it
Nothing specific. Purpose here is to do an initial probe of possibilities.
Conor O\\\\\\\'Roric
Italian translation:va bene, ma forse...
Explanation:
okay, forse però...

Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10va bene, ma forse...
Giuliana Buscaglione
5 +2Vedi sotto
Laura Bordignon
4e vada pure così...
Silvia Currò


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
va bene, ma forse...


Explanation:
okay, forse però...



Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Sapone
0 min

agree  Antonella M
0 min

agree  byteman
2 mins

agree  xxxTanuki: My Kingdom for a context... :-)
3 mins
  -> :-)))))))))))))

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
18 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  cleobella
2 hrs

agree  luskie: one can say almost everything... "maybe it is good, but maybe it is not"
2 hrs

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Daccordo, forse però...

Laura Bordignon
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bandinelli
5 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
1 day4 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e vada pure così...


Explanation:
:)

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115