KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

will you marry me

Italian translation: vuoi sposarmi/mi vuoi sposare?


19:38 Feb 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: will you marry me
boyfriend to girlfriend
lee
Italian translation:vuoi sposarmi/mi vuoi sposare?
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5vuoi sposarmi/mi vuoi sposare?
Marina Rossa
5Mi sposi? sposiamoci
Lucia De Rocco
5vuoi sposarmi?
Fiamma Lolli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vuoi sposarmi/mi vuoi sposare?


Explanation:
..

Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Giannini
3 mins

agree  Iela
4 mins

agree  Laura Iovanna
56 mins

agree  Lucia De Rocco
2 hrs

agree  Pnina
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
will you marry me (?)
vuoi sposarmi?


Explanation:
But it should be a question, shouldn't it?

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mi sposi? sposiamoci


Explanation:
According to the context, it can also be affirmative, not question

Lucia De Rocco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4