KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Employee relations & Benchmarking

Italian translation: gestione e valutazione risorse umane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employee relations & Benchmarking
Italian translation:gestione e valutazione risorse umane
Entered by: laurettap

09:23 Feb 11, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Employee relations & Benchmarking
...............
Dans l’attente d’avoir l’occasion de vous rencontrer, nous vous prions d’agréer, Mesdames, Messieurs, l’expression de nos sincères salutations.

XXX
Vice President Employee Relations
& Benchmarking
Alessandro Miani
gestione e valutazione risorse umane
Explanation:
io direi cosí
Selected response from:

laurettap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestione e valutazione risorse umane
laurettap
3relazioni interne e benchmarking
Flavia Renzelli
3 -1rapporti & riferimenti degli impiegati/raporti degli impiegati & riferimenti
TrueBaller


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
employee relations & benchmarking
rapporti & riferimenti degli impiegati/raporti degli impiegati & riferimenti


Explanation:
direi...

TrueBaller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Francesca Pesce: Mimoza, questo non è italiano corrente....
1 day3 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee relations & benchmarking
relazioni interne e benchmarking


Explanation:
relazioni interne (con i dipendenti) e (attività di) benchmarking

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee relations & benchmarking
gestione e valutazione risorse umane


Explanation:
io direi cosí

laurettap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8