KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

delivered costs

Italian translation: costi di produzione e distribuzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivered costs
Italian translation:costi di produzione e distribuzione
Entered by: SilvanaCollura

10:15 Mar 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: delivered costs
"delivering the best customer service and the highest quality products through continuous improvements of our product portfolio and innovations, realizing the lowest delivered costs, enhancing system offers ...".
Qualche idea?
Grazie di cuore
leog
Germany
costi di produzione e distribuzione
Explanation:
spese/costi di produzione e distribuzione
(Total Delivered Cost (TDC) is the amount of money it takes for a company to manufacture and deliver a product).
Selected response from:

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costi di produzione e distribuzione
SilvanaCollura
4costi di trasporto
Maria Kavouri
4costi finali/complessivi
Francesca Pesce
3costi di consegnaPnina


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costi di produzione e distribuzione


Explanation:
spese/costi di produzione e distribuzione
(Total Delivered Cost (TDC) is the amount of money it takes for a company to manufacture and deliver a product).


    Reference: http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Total+delivery+cos...
SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom: secondo me sono solo di distribuzione
1 day30 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costi finali/complessivi


Explanation:
Visto il tipo di testo, opterei per una versione più discorsiva. Qualcosa appunto come costi finali, costi complessivi, ma ve ne sono sicuramente altri che non mi vengono ora in mente.

Francesca Pesce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costi di trasporto


Explanation:
io lo tradurei come costi di trasporto


    Reference: http://www.realnetworks.com/industries/resources/advantage/d...
Maria Kavouri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costi di consegna


Explanation:
Il termine "costi di consegna" ha 48,500 riscontri su Google. Ecco 2 esempi del suo uso:
1. "I costi della consegna sono indicati nel modulo d'ordine calcolati sulle tariffe dei maggiori corrieri operanti in ambito nazionale...
www.modenastore.com/consegna.html
2. "Tutti i consti di consegna sono indicati chiaramente al momento dell'ordine e inclusi nel totale...
www.pedrelli.com/it/sito/guida-all'acquisto/le-consegne/tempi-e-costi.html

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32