KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

without consideration of fault

Italian translation: a prescindere dall'esistenza della colpa


17:15 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / supplier's declaration of conformity
English term or phrase: without consideration of fault
Should the supplier breach the provisions of this agreement or should one of the buyers refuse acceptance of the merchandise due to the non-fulfilment of the existing guarantees and obligations by the supplier, then the supplier is obliged to compensate us for all disadvantages arising to us as a result, including for any consequential damages, **without consideration of fault** or the predictability of the disadvantage, even after any further processing of the merchandise supplied by him.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:a prescindere dall'esistenza della colpa
Explanation:
Ciao.
Gabry
Selected response from:

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a prescindere dall'esistenza della colpaxxxGabriella B.
3senza che sia necessario provare la negligenza del fornitore
Maria Giulia La Rosa


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza che sia necessario provare la negligenza del fornitore


Explanation:
in realtà mi sto scervellando per trovare un'espressione che suoni più italiana ma penso che questa possa andare

Maria Giulia La Rosa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a prescindere dall'esistenza della colpa


Explanation:
Ciao.
Gabry

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie a tutti