KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

addition

Italian translation: complemento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addition
Italian translation:complemento
Entered by: Nove

15:19 Mar 14, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / Tecnica Alexander
English term or phrase: addition
The Alexander Technique is an important **addition** to man’s resources of self-awareness and personal education
Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
complemento
Explanation:
aggiunta, integrazione?
Suggerimenti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-14 15:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

completamento anche..
nel senso che questa tecnica rappresenta un completamento alle risorse umane..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-03-15 10:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@caterina: figurati, comunque ci si aiuta anche nei momenti di momentaneo "black out" ; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-03-22 10:00:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!
Selected response from:

Nove
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4complemento
Nove
3contributoPnina
3aggiunta; cosa agguintiva
TrueBaller


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggiunta; cosa agguintiva


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contributo


Explanation:
Uno dei significati di "contributo" è "ricerca o documento che contribuisce ad ampliare le conoscenze in un campo o proporre soluzioni a determinati problemi."
www.demauroparavia.it/26978

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
complemento


Explanation:
aggiunta, integrazione?
Suggerimenti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-14 15:28:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

completamento anche..
nel senso che questa tecnica rappresenta un completamento alle risorse umane..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-03-15 10:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@caterina: figurati, comunque ci si aiuta anche nei momenti di momentaneo "black out" ; )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-03-22 10:00:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Prego!

Nove
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mi stavo perdendo in un bicchier d'acqua...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arturo Delgado
9 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
50 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Fiamma Lolli
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
6 hrs
  -> grazie!