KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Other Text

Italian translation: testo diverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Other Text
Italian translation:testo diverso
Entered by: Gian

14:14 May 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Other Text
Put "Other Text" with your Greeting Card
alex1965
testo diverso
Explanation:
Inserisci sulla tua cartoina un testo diverso
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2testo diverso
Gian
4 +2Altro TestoxxxTanuki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Altro Testo


Explanation:
o Testo Differente...

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joe_uk: likely, it's "altro testo", but without clear explanations of what thi sis about the risk is having an awkward translation
34 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  gmel117608
50 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testo diverso


Explanation:
Inserisci sulla tua cartoina un testo diverso

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
2 mins

agree  macciaio
14 mins