KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

no reason

Italian translation: senza motivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no reason
Italian translation:senza motivo
Entered by: Raffaella Juan

14:28 May 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: no reason
Without reason
alex1965
senza motivo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8senza motivo
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4non c'è di che
luskie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
senza motivo


Explanation:
.

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Globalizing®
3 mins

agree  macciaio
7 mins

agree  xxxTanuki
7 mins

agree  Marco Massignan: as an alternative, "senza ragione"
12 mins

agree  Joe_uk
19 mins

agree  gmel117608
45 mins

agree  Gian
50 mins

agree  scarlet
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non c'è di che


Explanation:
questo perlomeno sembrava dalla question precedente...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477