KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

INGREDIENT:100% whole wheat semolina

Italian translation: Ingredienti: 100% semola di grano integrale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INGREDIENT:100% whole wheat semolina
Italian translation:Ingredienti: 100% semola di grano integrale
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

20:48 May 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: INGREDIENT:100% whole wheat semolina
Relating to pasta ingredient.
Fred Dichson
Ingredienti: 100% semola di grano integrale
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 20:53:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora meglio:
100% semola integrale di grano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 20:57:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Semola integrale di grano duro o semplicemente semola integrale è il prodotto granulare a spigolo vivo ottenuto direttamente dalla macinazione del grano duro liberato dalle sostanze estranee e dalle impurità.\"
http://www.italmopa.it/page/pageprod03.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks from Canada Massimo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ingredienti: 100% semola di grano integrale
Massimo Gaido
4Ingredienti: 100% semolino di grano integrale
Gian
4semolino di 100% frumento tenero
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingredienti: 100% semola di grano integrale


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 20:53:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora meglio:
100% semola integrale di grano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 20:57:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Semola integrale di grano duro o semplicemente semola integrale è il prodotto granulare a spigolo vivo ottenuto direttamente dalla macinazione del grano duro liberato dalle sostanze estranee e dalle impurità.\"
http://www.italmopa.it/page/pageprod03.html


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
Thanks from Canada Massimo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koala
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semolino di 100% frumento tenero


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingredienti: 100% semolino di grano integrale


Explanation:
semolina = semolino

(fine flour = semola)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123