KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Save Palestine

Italian translation: Salviamo la Palestina


08:06 May 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ slogan on banners
English term or phrase: Save Palestine
slogan on banners
aqin
Indonesia
Italian translation:Salviamo la Palestina
Explanation:
i.e., let's save Palestine
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Salviamo la Palestina
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +5Salvate la Palestina
Joe_uk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Salvate la Palestina


Explanation:
Literal translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 08:08:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One would write that, on a banner.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
0 min

agree  Silvia Currò
8 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Rita Bandinelli
1 day5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Salviamo la Palestina


Explanation:
i.e., let's save Palestine

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Decisamente funziona meglio la prima persona plurale, in italiano.
1 hr

agree  Federica Pariani
1 hr

agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  Julie Preston
3 hrs

agree  Sugar
9 hrs

agree  gmel117608
9 hrs

agree  VERTERE
1 day4 hrs

agree  Ambra Principe: 100%
1 day10 hrs