KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

State/Province

Italian translation: Stato/Provincia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State/Province
Italian translation:Stato/Provincia
Entered by: Joe_uk

12:27 May 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: State/Province
State or Province
alex1965
Stato / Provincia
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stato/Nazione o Provincia
Gian
4Stato / Provincia
Joe_uk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stato / Provincia


Explanation:
,

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stato/Nazione o Provincia


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  curlejw
50 mins