KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

toswooshed out

Italian translation: sfrecciare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to swoosh
Italian translation:sfrecciare
Entered by: mrippa

13:17 Jun 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: toswooshed out
l'intera frase è:The Harvard swooshed out over the bay again. L'Harvard è un aereo dell'aviazione canadese della 2 guerra mondiale
toinette
Lo Harvard sfrecciò di nuovo sulla baia.
Explanation:
Perché "medical" come area di specializzazione?
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto.L'area di specializzazione è dovuta ad un errore nel formulare la richiesta. Grazie ancora
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lo Harvard sfrecciò di nuovo sulla baia.
mrippa
4Lo Harvard effettuò sibilando un altro passaggio sulla baia.
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lo Harvard effettuò sibilando un altro passaggio sulla baia.


Explanation:
Lo Harvard sorvolò di nuovo la baia sibilando.

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lo Harvard sfrecciò di nuovo sulla baia.


Explanation:
Perché "medical" come area di specializzazione?

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto.L'area di specializzazione è dovuta ad un errore nel formulare la richiesta. Grazie ancora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
43 mins