KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

mood-enhanced wake-up calls

Italian translation: suonerie calibrate sul vostro stato d'animo


13:57 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: mood-enhanced wake-up calls
An electronic mood pad developed by Philips allows you to control your entire room. You can set your room to the mood of your choice, using LED lighting, ambiance music, digital art (on your TV) and specially designed mood-enhanced wake-up calls (like ‘wake me gently’ or ‘wake me wildly’). You are also able to control the temperature and electronic window blinds from the mood pad.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:suonerie calibrate sul vostro stato d'animo
Explanation:
ah, una sveglia che ti dicesse "mia delizia, c'è un magnifico nuovo giorno che aspetta solo te per cominciare"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-19 14:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o volendo suonerie programmabili in base al vostro stato d'animo
Selected response from:

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3suonerie calibrate sul vostro stato d'animo
Fiamma Lolli
3 +1suonerie della sveglia personalizzabili
Gianni Pastore
3suonerie migliora-umoremaddalenabianco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suonerie della sveglia personalizzabili


Explanation:
una possibilità

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: Ciao socio, consegno (domani) e ti scrivo! :*
2 mins
  -> Wake me up, before U go-go :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suonerie calibrate sul vostro stato d'animo


Explanation:
ah, una sveglia che ti dicesse "mia delizia, c'è un magnifico nuovo giorno che aspetta solo te per cominciare"!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-19 14:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o volendo suonerie programmabili in base al vostro stato d'animo

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: La mia direbbe: "scetate, scarrafone!" :)
9 mins
  -> ma no, basta che campioni la voce di mamma toia :)

agree  Sara Pisano: :) bello!
1 hr
  -> chi sa che Cristina non ce ne regali una! :D

agree  Pnina
6 hrs
  -> grazie cara, auguri (in anticipo) di Yom Kippur, che sia sereno

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suonerie migliora-umore


Explanation:
to enhance vuol dire migliorare, valorizzare

maddalenabianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4