KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

at the direction+frase

Italian translation: su indicazione del...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the direction of...
Italian translation:su indicazione del...
Entered by: Francesco D'Alessandro

11:51 Jun 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Baccara'
English term or phrase: at the direction+frase
When holding other two-card totals, player and bank draw an other card at the direction of the caller...

Regole del gioco Baccara', non riesco a capire "at the direction"...il giocatore e il banco estraggono un'altra carta ...
baroni
su indicazione del...
Explanation:
a richiesta del...

su istruzioni del...
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2su richiesta
Luca Tutino
4 +1su indicazione del...
Francesco D'Alessandro
4dietro invito?
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
su richiesta


Explanation:
a occhio mi pare che voglia dire che deve dare carta solo se viene richiesta dal giocatore...

Luca Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 518

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
3 mins

agree  Angela Monetta: sono d'accordo, anch'io penso che significhi "su richiesta"...
4 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
su indicazione del...


Explanation:
a richiesta del...

su istruzioni del...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTanuki: Su indicazione del
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dietro invito?


Explanation:
paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228