KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

bed

Italian translation: basamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bed
Italian translation:basamento
Entered by: Elda Martone

08:48 Oct 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / converting press manual
English term or phrase: bed
The XXX Base Unit provides the power for all the stations on the *bed* as well as some other units i.e. the free standing fan folders, stackers, etc.
lbc2002
basamento
Explanation:
l'unità alimenta tutte le centrali poste sul basamento, io capisco così
Selected response from:

Elda Martone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bancale
Laura Crocè
4basamento
Elda Martone


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basamento


Explanation:
l'unità alimenta tutte le centrali poste sul basamento, io capisco così

Elda Martone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bancale


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59