KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

fan folders

Italian translation: piegatrici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fan folders
Italian translation:piegatrici
Entered by: Laura Crocè

08:51 Oct 18, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / converting press
English term or phrase: fan folders
The XXX Base Unit provides the power for all the stations on the bed as well as some other units i.e. the free standing *fan folders*, stackers, etc.
lbc2002
piegatrici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laura Crocè
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, su IATE ho trovato piegatrici a soffietto, dovrebbe essere comunque un tipo particolare di piegatura tipo "a zig-zag"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piegatrici
Laura Crocè
3vani ventilatore
Costanza T.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vani ventilatore


Explanation:
penso si possa parlare di "vano" nel quale il ventilatore venga posizionato.

Costanza T.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piegatrici


Explanation:
.

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
grazie, su IATE ho trovato piegatrici a soffietto, dovrebbe essere comunque un tipo particolare di piegatura tipo "a zig-zag"