KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

data plus image management

Italian translation: gestione di dati e immagini


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data plus image management
Italian translation:gestione di dati e immagini
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:16 Oct 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / posta
English term or phrase: data plus image management
Logistics management solutions, bar-coding, track and trace, proof-of-delivery and data plus image management

gestione dati e immagini???
Cristina Giannetti
gestione di dati e immagini
Explanation:
Credo che la soluzione da te ipotizzata sia corretta.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestione di dati e immagini
Sara Pisano
4 +1gestione di dati e immagini
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestione di dati e immagini


Explanation:
Credo che la soluzione da te ipotizzata sia corretta.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 638

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano: ups! ;)
1 min
  -> Grazie e Ciao Sara

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestione di dati e immagini


Explanation:
Quel "plus" mi sembra solo un accorgimento stilistico per evitare la ripetizione dell'"and"
Sara

Sara Pisano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2 mins
  -> grazie Gaetano, ma in rapidità chi ti batte?!? :)