KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

utility monitoring

Italian translation: monitoraggio/controllo di altri servizi/utility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility monitoring
Italian translation:monitoraggio/controllo di altri servizi/utility
Entered by: Valeria Faber

22:25 Oct 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: utility monitoring
The system allows users to control a variety of building functions, like air handling systems, lighting, security and other utility monitoring, using the building’s internal computer and communications infrastructure or over the Web.
Cinzia Marcelli
monitoraggio/controllo di altri servizi/utility
Explanation:
direi così, dipende dai servizi offerti dal sistema
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1monitoraggio/controllo di altri servizi/utility
Valeria Faber
1utility monitoraggio/utilità di monitoraggioSonia Pozzoni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
utility monitoraggio/utilità di monitoraggio


Explanation:
la prima idea.
es. utility monitoraggio porte firewall wireless.

Sonia Pozzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitoraggio/controllo di altri servizi/utility


Explanation:
direi così, dipende dai servizi offerti dal sistema

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 439
Grading comment
grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
3 hrs
  -> grazie!