KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

accento acuto-urgente

Italian translation: Alt + 163 es. ú


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accento acuto-urgente su u
Italian translation:Alt + 163 es. ú
Entered by: Gian

16:55 Jul 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: accento acuto-urgente
Qualcuno sa con quali comandi si fa l'accento acuto sulla u?

grazie mille,

Sonia
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
Alt + 163 es. ú
Explanation:
...
io uso sempre per le lettere 850 MULTILINGUE (Latina I) il comando ALT +...

ALT+128 Ç
ALT+129 ü
ALT+130 é perché
ALT+131 â
ALT+132 ä
ALT+133 à
ALT+134 å
ALT+135 ç
ALT+136 ê
ALT+137 ë
ALT+138 è
ALT+139 ï
ALT+140 î
ALT+141 ì
ALT+142 Ä
ALT+143 Å
ALT+144 É
ALT+145 æ
ALT+146 Æ
ALT+147 ô
ALT+148 ö
ALT+149 ò
ALT+150 û
ALT+151 ù
ALT+152 ÿ
ALT+153 Ö
ALT+154 Ü
ALT+155 ø
ALT+156 £
ALT+157 Ø

and there are some others

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 19:58:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALT+158 ×
ALT+159 ƒ
ALT+160 á
ALT+161 í
ALT+162 ó
ALT+163 ú
ALT+164 ñ
ALT+165 Ñ
ALT+166 ª
ALT+167 º
ALT+168 ¿
ALT+169 ®
ALT+171 ½
ALT+172 ¼
ALT+173 ¡
ALT+174 «
ALT+175 »
ALT+181 Á
ALT+182 Â
ALT+183 À
ALT+184 ©
ALT+189 ¢
ALT+190 ¥
ALT+198 ã
ALT+199 Ã
ALT+208 ð
ALT+209 Ð
ALT+210 Ê
ALT+211 Ë
ALT+212 È
ALT+214 Í
ALT+215 Î
ALT+216 Ï
ALT+222 Ì
ALT+224 Ó



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 20:15:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALT+225 ß
ALT+226 Ô
ALT+227 Ò
ALT+228 õ
ALT+229 Õ
ALT+230 µ
ALT+231 þ
ALT+232 Þ
ALT+233 Ú
ALT+234 Û
ALT+235 Ù
ALT+236 ý
ALT+237 Ý
ALT+243 ¾
ALT+245 §
ALT+246 ÷
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
La manna! Grazie a tutti,

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Alt + 163 es. ú
Gian
4Alt + 163
CLS Lexi-tech
4CTRL+'+u
Rosa Cangiano


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CTRL+'+u


Explanation:
Ciao il comando è per la u accentata minuscola. Per la U accentata maiuscola CTRL+'+U. Ovviamente questi comandi valgono in ambiente Windows.
Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto.
Rosa


Rosa Cangiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alt + 163


Explanation:
ma devi inserire il Number lock

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alt + 163 es. ú


Explanation:
...
io uso sempre per le lettere 850 MULTILINGUE (Latina I) il comando ALT +...

ALT+128 Ç
ALT+129 ü
ALT+130 é perché
ALT+131 â
ALT+132 ä
ALT+133 à
ALT+134 å
ALT+135 ç
ALT+136 ê
ALT+137 ë
ALT+138 è
ALT+139 ï
ALT+140 î
ALT+141 ì
ALT+142 Ä
ALT+143 Å
ALT+144 É
ALT+145 æ
ALT+146 Æ
ALT+147 ô
ALT+148 ö
ALT+149 ò
ALT+150 û
ALT+151 ù
ALT+152 ÿ
ALT+153 Ö
ALT+154 Ü
ALT+155 ø
ALT+156 £
ALT+157 Ø

and there are some others

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 19:58:50 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALT+158 ×
ALT+159 ƒ
ALT+160 á
ALT+161 í
ALT+162 ó
ALT+163 ú
ALT+164 ñ
ALT+165 Ñ
ALT+166 ª
ALT+167 º
ALT+168 ¿
ALT+169 ®
ALT+171 ½
ALT+172 ¼
ALT+173 ¡
ALT+174 «
ALT+175 »
ALT+181 Á
ALT+182 Â
ALT+183 À
ALT+184 ©
ALT+189 ¢
ALT+190 ¥
ALT+198 ã
ALT+199 Ã
ALT+208 ð
ALT+209 Ð
ALT+210 Ê
ALT+211 Ë
ALT+212 È
ALT+214 Í
ALT+215 Î
ALT+216 Ï
ALT+222 Ì
ALT+224 Ó



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 20:15:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ALT+225 ß
ALT+226 Ô
ALT+227 Ò
ALT+228 õ
ALT+229 Õ
ALT+230 µ
ALT+231 þ
ALT+232 Þ
ALT+233 Ú
ALT+234 Û
ALT+235 Ù
ALT+236 ý
ALT+237 Ý
ALT+243 ¾
ALT+245 §
ALT+246 ÷


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
La manna! Grazie a tutti,

Sonia