KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

safety card

Italian translation: scheda sicurezza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety card
Italian translation:scheda sicurezza
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:49 Jul 7, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: safety card
airline
scheda sicurezza
Explanation:
or scheda di sicurezza is what you normally find. Safety card is also used in Italian.
HTH
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4scheda sicurezza
Bilingualduo
4 +4Norme di sicurezza
luskie
4Istruzioni di sicurezza
Gian


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scheda sicurezza


Explanation:
or scheda di sicurezza is what you normally find. Safety card is also used in Italian.
HTH
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabs72: Vedi infatti: http://members.xoom.virgilio.it/airclipper/2_R_Ita_B747_AZ.h...
34 mins

agree  islo
9 hrs

agree  AndiG
16 hrs

agree  Kimmy
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Norme di sicurezza


Explanation:
se ho capito bene e si tratta del depliant che s trova generalmente nella tasca del sedile in aereo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 15:01:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in questo sito \'è anche una foto:

Paura del volo? ... I DUBBI COMUNI Gli incidenti aerei, nella maggioranza ... piccolissima cosa per non far
partire l\'aereo, Le norme di sicurezza sull\'MD-80 della compagnia Meridiana. ...
www.md80.it/pauradelvolo.html

o forse istruzioni, o forse ha ragione Cristina... purtroppo non ho tempo per fare ulteriori ricerche...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neli
1 hr

agree  davidholme
1 hr

agree  Tama
3 hrs

agree  xxxRemo D.F.
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Istruzioni di sicurezza


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123