KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

customised by

Italian translation: personalizzato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customised by
Italian translation:personalizzato
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

11:30 Jul 8, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: customised by
PRESENTATION FOLDER
-strong plastic folder with transparent ticket window
- 30 sealed pockets in A4 format
- size approx. 23 x 31,5 x 1,5 cm

special feature: the titel page can be customised by simply changing the insert in the ticket window
xxxAlpina
personalizzata
Explanation:
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15personalizzataRaffaella Cornacchini
4 +1modificata a scelta ...
Mirelluk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
personalizzata


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsuperuser
3 mins

agree  Julie Preston
36 mins

agree  AndiG
42 mins

agree  Kimmy: Can't think of a better way to put it!
45 mins
  -> thanks, I'm blushing

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 hr

agree  Nadia Ziliani
1 hr

agree  Aurora Favero
1 hr

agree  Floriana
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
3 hrs

agree  Gian
5 hrs

agree  lapamela
5 hrs

agree  Jlo
6 hrs

agree  luskie
6 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modificata a scelta ...


Explanation:
Dato che per la precedente richiesta ho suggerito "personalizzabile", propongo qs. alternativa. Diversamente, customized va tradotto con personalizzata, come ti hanno gia' indicato.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!