KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

lead

Italian translation: finestra di dialogo per l'allocazione dei contatti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead allocation dialogue box
Italian translation:finestra di dialogo per l'allocazione dei contatti
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

13:49 Jul 8, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ computer, software, marketing call centre
English term or phrase: lead
Enter information about the relevant reseller for this contact in the *lead allocation* dialogue box.
VERTERE
Italy
finestra di dialogo per l'allocazione dei contatti
Explanation:
qui lead significa "contatto commerciale, cliente"
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1finestra di dialogo per l'allocazione dei contatti
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1ubicazione principale/primariaxxxsuperuser
4finestra principale di dialogoamiguens


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubicazione principale/primaria


Explanation:
.

xxxsuperuser
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202
31 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finestra principale di dialogo


Explanation:
spero aiuti

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 29

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finestra di dialogo per l'allocazione dei contatti


Explanation:
qui lead significa "contatto commerciale, cliente"

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs