KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

ASIC Practice Notes

Italian translation: Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe.....


16:33 Jul 12, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: ASIC Practice Notes
si trovano in una piccola guida per le aziende proprietarie
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
Italian translation:Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe.....
Explanation:
ASIC All Source Intelligence Center
ASIC American Society of Irrigation Consultants
ASIC Area Security Information Center
ASIC Australian Securities and Investment Commission
ASIC Automatic Sprinkler Inspection Company
ASIC Avionics Subsystem Interface Contractor
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2guide pratiche del ASIC
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe.....
mrippa
2guida legale?
Tama


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
guida legale?


Explanation:
Ma a che cosa si riferisce di preciso la sigla? Senza altre indicazioni non mi viene in mente niente di meglio!

Tama
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guide pratiche del ASIC


Explanation:
ASIC = Australian Securities and Investment Commission.
Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.centrostudicni.it/rapporti/testi/n33.pdf
    Reference: http://www.cpd.com.au/newcorp/asic/pn/default.asp
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabs72
14 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
17 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un po' più di contesto non guasterebbe.....


Explanation:
ASIC All Source Intelligence Center
ASIC American Society of Irrigation Consultants
ASIC Area Security Information Center
ASIC Australian Securities and Investment Commission
ASIC Automatic Sprinkler Inspection Company
ASIC Avionics Subsystem Interface Contractor


mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445