KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

pulled low

Italian translation: abbassato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulled low
Italian translation:abbassato
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

10:26 Jan 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: pulled low
In pulse mode, this input responds to a positive pulse with respect to Common (pin B). It is terminated (pulled low) to Common (pin B) through a series 1W resistor and 7.5 V zener diode.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
abbassato
Explanation:
its a suggestion
Selected response from:

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abbassato
Gina Ferlisi
1azzeratoFederico Zanolla


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
azzerato


Explanation:
nel senso di abbassato progressivamente (fino a livello di common)

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abbassato


Explanation:
its a suggestion

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16