KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

pickup (in contesto)

Italian translation: attrazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pickup (in contesto)
Italian translation:attrazione
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

18:09 Jan 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / forklift trucks - service manual
English term or phrase: pickup (in contesto)
visto il contesto è possibile che "pickup" stia per "eccitazione"?

STEER PUMP TIME DELAY
This function allows for the selection of steer pump contactor **pick up** input, either seat switch or directional switch closing, as well as the adjustment of the time delay for the contactor drop out.
**Pick up** steer pump contactor on seat switch closure and drop out steer pump contactor on seat switch opening, after a delay determined by the following:
Marina Capalbo
attrazione
Explanation:
Ho trovato questo sito che tratta dei contattori:

pick up = attrazione

drop out = rilascio

http://www.elfin.it/pdf/090.pdf

Ecco i riscontri

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=contattori attrazione&me...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2attrazione
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4(gancio) sollevatore (idraulico)xxxmoranna


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(gancio) sollevatore (idraulico)


Explanation:
.....

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attrazione


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo sito che tratta dei contattori:

pick up = attrazione

drop out = rilascio

http://www.elfin.it/pdf/090.pdf

Ecco i riscontri

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=contattori attrazione&me...

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Dana!

agree  Magda Falcone
13 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora!