KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

place order

Italian translation: ordina (ora)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place order
Italian translation:ordina (ora)
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

16:51 Jul 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: place order
It is a button on an online shopping order form.
lcmolinari
Canada
ordina (ora)
Explanation:
Forse...
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ordina (ora)xxxTanuki
4 +1Conferma l'acquisto
Mirelluk
5OrdinaRaffaella Juan
4fare un ordinazioneLeila Marsh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conferma l'acquisto


Explanation:
Conferma l'ordine

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veronicaz: Per ordinare
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ordina (ora)


Explanation:
Forse...

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neli
3 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Daniela McKeeby
5 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Giacomo Camaiora: senza il 'forse'
10 mins
  -> Il dubbio aiuta il traduttore (entro certi limiti) :-)

agree  Antonella Andreella: senza il forse
52 mins
  -> forse hai ragione

agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs
  -> Thx

agree  Gian
13 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Jlo
17 hrs
  -> Grazie

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ordina


Explanation:
vedi rif.


    Reference: http://www.pierre-bex.com/indexi.htm
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fare un ordinazione


Explanation:
more authentic

Leila Marsh
United Kingdom