KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

spring-can

Italian translation: cilindro molla / cilindro a molla


18:32 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: spring-can
XXXX recommends that the xxx be supported from the concrete structure via spring-cans rather than hanging directly from the bottom flange of the drum.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
Italian translation:cilindro molla / cilindro a molla
Explanation:
Non so se ti può aiutare. Non ho trovato molto altro.
Selected response from:

London calling
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supporto (cilindrico) a molla
Laura Crocè
3cilindro molla / cilindro a mollaLondon calling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cilindro molla / cilindro a molla


Explanation:
Non so se ti può aiutare. Non ho trovato molto altro.


    Reference: http://www.vepautomation.it/cilindri_intro.html
    Reference: http://info2.jamesbury.com/requests/download/downloaddoc.asp...
London calling
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto (cilindrico) a molla


Explanation:
o anche "supporto elastico a carico variabile" (vedi link).
http://www.inoflex.it/pdf/Variable spring hanger.pdf


    Reference: http://www.pipingtech.com/technical/im/variable-spring-hange...
    Reference: http://www.castim2000.it/TESTI/spring.html
Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59