KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

trolley beam

Italian translation: travi di scorrimento carrello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trolley beam
Italian translation:travi di scorrimento carrello
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

21:03 Feb 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Coke Drum Bottom Unheading Device
English term or phrase: trolley beam
The overhead rail and trolley system is one of two technologies employed for the installation and support of the deltaguard. it is comprised of two overhead trolley beams which run parallel to the body length of the XXX.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
travi di scorrimento carrello
Explanation:
travi aeree di scorrimento carrello

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=travi scorrimento carrel...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ore (2008-02-22 16:13:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2travi di scorrimento carrello
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4trave della rotaia sospesaLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trave della rotaia sospesa


Explanation:
trave della rotaia sospesa

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
travi di scorrimento carrello


Explanation:
travi aeree di scorrimento carrello

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=travi scorrimento carrel...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ore (2008-02-22 16:13:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
18 mins
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa! sempre un piacere anche i tuoi agree ;-)

agree  Valeria Faber
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria :-)