KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

trolley rail

Italian translation: rotaia di guida/scorrimento carrello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trolley rail
Italian translation:rotaia di guida/scorrimento carrello
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

21:06 Feb 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Coke Drum Bottom Unheading Device
English term or phrase: trolley rail
The xxx , which is supported from the concrete structure above the unheading deck via spring-cans, is basically a set of trolley rails constructed into a structural cartridge which houses the xxx.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
rotaia di guida/scorrimento carrello
Explanation:
credo che la rotaia sia a terra, è la trave che è aerea/sospesa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ore (2008-02-22 16:13:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rotaia di guida/scorrimento carrello
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4rotaia sospesaLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotaia sospesa


Explanation:
rotaia sospesa

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotaia di guida/scorrimento carrello


Explanation:
credo che la rotaia sia a terra, è la trave che è aerea/sospesa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ore (2008-02-22 16:13:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber: anche secondo me
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria :-)