KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

poor records

Italian translation: risultati (molto) al di sotto degli standard/delle aspettative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poor records
Italian translation:risultati (molto) al di sotto degli standard/delle aspettative
Entered by: Federico Zanolla

13:16 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: poor records
lo troviamo nella frase "companies with very poor records continue to receive and hold membership"
sheila bovo
risultati (molto) al di sotto degli standard/delle aspettative
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
grazie Morby per il tuo utilissimo aiuto e buon lavoro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7risultati (molto) al di sotto degli standard/delle aspettativeFederico Zanolla
4che navigano in pessime acque
Sarah Cuminetti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
risultati (molto) al di sotto degli standard/delle aspettative


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie Morby per il tuo utilissimo aiuto e buon lavoro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Debora Villa
22 mins
  -> Grazie Debora :)

agree  Vladimir Micic
32 mins
  -> Grazie Vladimir :)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
2 hrs
  -> grazie Maria :)

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3 hrs
  -> grazie Maria :)

agree  xxxGabriella B.
5 hrs
  -> grazie gabyy :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
15 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar :)

agree  paolamonaco
1 day18 mins
  -> grazie paola :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che navigano in pessime acque


Explanation:
Se il senso è questo...

Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4