KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

one-way return freight

Italian translation: il solo trasporto del reso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-way return freight
Italian translation:il solo trasporto del reso
Entered by: Maria Rosa Fontana

19:36 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Warranty
English term or phrase: one-way return freight
In the event seller accepts such proof of failure and/ or defect, seller shall bear the cost of one-way return freight, and Buyer shall be responsible for all other costs and charges including, but not limited to, freight, disassembly, and installation costs and charges.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
il solo trasporto del reso
Explanation:
il venditore tiene a proprio carico il solo trasporto del reso (mentre la successiva spedizione della merce riparata o sostituita sarà a carico dell'acquirente)
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4il solo trasporto del reso
Maria Rosa Fontana
3 +1trasporto per la restituzione (solo andata)Morena Nannetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trasporto per la restituzione (solo andata)


Explanation:
Il venditore si accolla le spese di trasporto per la restituzione del prodotto che sono ovviamente di solo andata (dal cliente la marce ritorna al venditore)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-22 19:46:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la merce (scusa la fretta sulla tastiera)

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
il solo trasporto del reso


Explanation:
il venditore tiene a proprio carico il solo trasporto del reso (mentre la successiva spedizione della merce riparata o sostituita sarà a carico dell'acquirente)

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
4 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar :-)

agree  Debora Villa
9 hrs
  -> grazie Debora

agree  Gina Ferlisi
10 hrs
  -> grazie Gina

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
19 hrs
  -> grazie :)