KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

environmental charge capacity

Italian translation: Riduce i danni ambientali


09:28 Aug 9, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ city logistics
English term or phrase: environmental charge capacity
CP Deliverable: Implementation plan to involve economic and social actors in order to reduce the movements duration with the consequently support to the production without stores (just in time);
Reduce polluting emissions;
Reduce the environmental charge capacity.
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:Riduce i danni ambientali
Explanation:
Envitonmental charge sono i danni ambientali, quelli per cui si viene processati
Selected response from:

A Mioni
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Riduce i danni ambientali
A Mioni
4 +1attenua l'impatto ambientaleAntonella Andreella
4capacità di carico ambientaleMafaldaDec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Riduce i danni ambientali


Explanation:
Envitonmental charge sono i danni ambientali, quelli per cui si viene processati

A Mioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Beria: d'accordo anche con Antonella, pero' questo testo e' scritto in inglese maccheronico. Devi cercare di capirne il senso al di la delle parole effettivamente usate.
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attenua l'impatto ambientale


Explanation:
Anche se l'origianle non mi pare proprio speciale...


HTH

Ciao

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacità di carico ambientale


Explanation:
www.telefonoblu.org/home/cartaetica.htm

www.crenos.unica.it/books/paciusaibk1.html - 8k -

esiste una capacità di carico del territorio che limita i prelievi di risorse possibili, le infrastrutture da costruire, ect. ect.



MafaldaDec
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 71