KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cleansing tea

Italian translation: tisana purificante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleansing tea
Italian translation:tisana purificante
Entered by: Kimmy

08:50 Aug 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ drink
English term or phrase: cleansing tea
Il contesto è semplicemente una lista di cibi e bevande.
Grazie
xxxflorawatson
tisana purificante
Explanation:
or simply: tisana
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tisana depurativaaliskate
4tisana purificanteKimmy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tisana purificante


Explanation:
or simply: tisana

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
grazie mille

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tisana depurativa


Explanation:
Ho letto tardi la posta, avrei dato questa risposta.

aliskate
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11